2016-17 Athletic Bands Members
Roster for 2016-17 Athletic Bands Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious SchoolInstrument
Maddie AlepraFR  Kewanee, Ill.WethersfieldFlute
Gabby BauerSO  Montgomery, Ill.OswegoFlute
Haley BeertFR  Geneseo, Ill.GeneseoClarinet
Dinah ChavezFR  Chicago, Ill.Nazareth Academy
Jenna CoeSO  Dixon, IowaNorth ScottTenor Saxophone
Winfrid CooperSO  Elgin, Ill.ElginSousaphone
Matthew DiIulioFR  Rock Island, Ill.AllemanDrumline
Halie DoddFR  Davenport, IowaDavenport NorthClarinet
Amanda GoldensophFR  Clinton, IowaClintonAlto Saxophone
Sarrah HammondFR  Canton, Ill.CantonClarinet
Cassy HeitmanFR  Williamsburg, IowaWilliamsburgTenor Saxophone
Amelia HinchSO  Maquoketa, IowaMaquoketaDrumline
Jacob HuismanFR  Milan, Ill.Rock IslandDrumline
Natalie JonesFR  Iowa City, IowaIowa City HighMedia & Marketing
Elizabeth LangeJR  East Dubuque, Ill.East DubuqueAlto Saxophone
Jacob MatthewsFR  Westchester, Ill.Nazareth AcademySousaphone
Eli MeekFR  Rock Island, Ill.Rock IslandDrumline
Stasia NykolukJR  Davenport, IowaDavenport AssumptionMellophone
Hannah OliverSO  Washington, Ill.Washington Comm.Piccolo
Andrew OlsonJR  Hamilton, Ill.Holy Trinity CatholicTrombone
Ethan ParchertFR  Illinois City, Ill.RockridgeTrumpet
Bekkah ReplogleSO  Tremont, Ill.TremontFlute
Bridget SchillFR  Marion, IowaLinn-MarTrumpet
Kyle SchneiderSR  Crystal Lake, Ill.Crystal Lake SouthTrombone
Gradin SchroederFR  West Burlington, IowaWest BurlingtonAlto Saxophone
Madie SherwoodSO  Washington, Ill.Washington CommunityPiccolo
TJ ShubertFR  Monee, Ill.Marian CatholicSousaphone
Brittany SlaterFR  Milwaukee, Wis.MessmerAlto Saxophone
Britney StuartFR  Ames, IowaAmesAlto Saxophone
Kassidy SullivanFR  Davenport, IowaDavenport WestClarinet
Heather VromanFR  Seneca, Ill.Seneca TownshipAlto Saxophone/Flute
Amber WilliamsSR  Pella, IowaPellaAlto Saxophone
Jacklyn YoungJR  Rock Island, Ill.Rock IslandTrumpet
Staff
Megan Cooney Image
Director of Athletic Bands
 
Dr. Nick Enz Image
Director of Bands
 
Natalie Jones Image
Media and Marketing
 
Elizabeth Lange Image
Music Librarian
 
Rachel Rivard Image
Band Camp - Instructional/Visual Special
 
Band Camp - Low Brass Specialist
 
Matthew Hartmann Image
Band Camp - High Brass Specialist